Zebrawood

Latin name: Microberlinia brazzaviiensis, Astronium graveolens, Microberlinia bisulcata.

Other names: Zebrawood, zingana.

Origin: Sub-Saharan Africa and Central America.

Colors: Striped brown and black on a beige background.

Comments: This name is used to designate antlers of various origins, sometimes belonging to distinct families, characterized by alternating dark and light lines reminiscent of the coat of the zebra. These are mainly Astronium graveolens, an Anacardiaceae (like pistachio trees) from Central America and Microberlinia brazzavillen-sis and Microberlinia bisulcata, two fabaceae from Congo and Cameroon.

Zebrawood - uniques pieces : hande and block for knife making

Zebrano from Mozambique for art object making - in blocks

Stock : 29
In order to offer you the most attractive prices, this product is not sold polished. Photo for reference only. Sold handle, a handle is...
Price €6.08

Zebrano from Mozambique for art object making - in set (x2)

Stock : 37
In order to offer you the most attractive prices, this product is not sold polished. Photo for reference only. Sold handle, a handle is...
Price €4.17

Zebrano block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1264030 mm
Price €8.17

Zebrano block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1264030 mm
Price €8.17

Zebrano block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1264030 mm
Price €8.17

Zebrano block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1264030 mm
Price €8.17

Zebrano block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1264030 mm
Price €8.17

Zebrano set

Unique product !
    Dim : 125306 mm
Price €6.25

Zebrano set

Unique product !
    Dim : 125306 mm
Price €6.25

Zebrano set

Unique product !
    Dim : 125306 mm
Price €6.25

Zebrano set

Unique product !
    Dim : 125306 mm
Price €6.25

Zebrano set

Unique product !
    Dim : 125306 mm
Price €6.25

Zebrano set

Unique product !
    Dim : 125306 mm
Price €6.25

Zebrano set

Unique product !
    Dim : 125306 mm
Price €6.25

Zebrano set

Unique product !
    Dim : 125305.8 mm
Price €6.25
  • Register

New Account Register

Already have an account?
Log in instead Or Reset password