Curly maple

Latin name: Acer Pseudoplatanus
Other names: Curly or wavy maple on violin back
Origin: France
Color: Golden beige
Comments: Wood fibers are deformed into shimmering waveforms. Flamed maple is highly valued for making musical instruments, especially violins and guitars.

Flamed maple - for making knives.

Curly maple (french) in blocks for DIY and cutlery

Stock : 10
In order to offer you the most attractive prices, this product is not sold polished. Photo for reference only. Sold handle, a handle is...
Price €3.75
  • Register

New Account Register

Already have an account?
Log in instead Or Reset password