Morado

Latin name: Machaerium sceleroxylon

Other names: Caviuna striped, Santos Rosewood

Origin: South America

Color: Pinkish brown to dark reddish

Comment: Morado wood is relatively rare. It can reach more than 25 meters in height. Morado wood is hard, it is a very good alternative to Walnut. Its color is very variable, ranging from yellow to black, including brown and red. Like amaranth, it is sensitive to light and is blackened on contact with it. Morado wood can be used for: musical instruments, turning, knife handles, boxes, furniture, decorative objects. It is also used for veneer and flooring.

Morado exotic wood from South America

Morado from south america in set (x2)

Stock : 38
In order to offer you the most attractive prices, this product is not sold polished. Photo for reference only. Sold handle, a handle is...
Price €3.33

Morado block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1254131 mm
Price €7.00

Morado block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1254131 mm
Price €6.67

Morado block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1254131 mm
Price €8.33

Morado set

Unique product !
    Dim : 126306 mm
Price €5.42

Morado set

Unique product !
    Dim : 126306 mm
Price €5.42

Morado set

Unique product !
    Dim : 126306 mm
Price €5.42

Morado set

Unique product !
    Dim : 126306 mm
Price €5.42

Morado from south america in blocks

Stock : 0 (Victime de son succès)
In order to offer you the most attractive prices, this product is not sold polished. Photo for reference only. Sold handle, a handle is...
Price €4.33
  • Register

New Account Register

Already have an account?
Log in instead Or Reset password