Tulip wood

Latin name: Dalbergia variabilis

Other names: Tulipwood Bahia

This tree grows mainly in Guyana and Brazil. This wood is part of the family of rosewoods often hollow heart. 
Beware this wood listed in CITES Annex. Please read the regulatory requirements on our blog 
https://www.mercorne.fr/fr/blog/40_BOIS-DE-WASHINGTON

Tulip wood - bloc and handle for knife making

Rosewood handle - dalbergia variabilis OW Pré Cop17

Stock : 3
WARNING ! Mandatory CITES declaration for Export (outside the European Union) Booking fees € 15 including tax per order. Deadline: 15 days...
Price €3.17
  • Register

New Account Register

Already have an account?
Log in instead Or Reset password