Mexican rose wood

Latin name: EUXYLOPHORA PARAENSIS

Other name:BRAZIL BOX,BOX WOOD

This tree is essentially produced in Guyana and Brazil.With a density from 0.55 to 0.70 this wood of the boxes trees family can easily be worked.It is less hard and more yellow than Europe boxes.

Mexican rose wood : hande and block for knife making

Unpolished ogotte block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1224119 mm
Price €6.25

Bogotte sheet (x2)

Unique product !
    Dim : 1204010 mm
Price €10.83

Bogotte sheet (x2)

Unique product !
    Dim : 121419 mm
Price €10.83

Bogotte set (x2)

Unique product !
    Dim : 99306 mm
Price €8.33

Bogotte set

Unique product !
    Dim : 126266 mm
Price €5.42

Bogotte set

Unique product !
    Dim : 126266 mm
Price €5.42

Bogotte set

Unique product !
    Dim : 124276 mm
Price €5.42

Bogotte set

Unique product !
    Dim : 126305.7 mm
Price €8.33

Bogotte set

Unique product !
    Dim : 126306 mm
Price €8.33

Bogotte set

Unique product !
    Dim : 126266 mm
Price €8.17

Bogotte set

Unique product !
    Dim : 126305.7 mm
Price €7.50

Bogotte set

Unique product !
    Dim : 126306 mm
Price €7.50

Bogotte set

Unique product !
    Dim : 126305.9 mm
Price €7.50

Bogotte set

Unique product !
    Dim : 126266 mm
Price €7.50

Bogotte set

Unique product !
    Dim : 126286 mm
Price €7.50

Bogotte set

Unique product !
    Dim : 116266 mm
Price €5.42

Bogotte set

Unique product !
    Dim : 116266 mm
Price €5.42

Bogotte set

Unique product !
    Dim : 127275.9 mm
Price €5.42

Bogotte set

Unique product !
    Dim : 125266 mm
Price €7.50

Bogotte set

Unique product !
    Dim : 126265.9 mm
Price €7.50

Bogotte set

Unique product !
    Dim : 126276 mm
Price €7.50

Bogotte set

Unique product !
    Dim : 125266 mm
Price €8.33

Bogotte set

Unique product !
    Dim : 125305.8 mm
Price €8.33

Bogotte set

Unique product !
    Dim : 125305.8 mm
Price €8.33

Bogotte set

Unique product !
    Dim : 126305.8 mm
Price €8.33

Bogote from Brasil in plates (x2) for designer and cutlery

Stock : 24
In order to offer you the most attractive prices, this product is not sold polished. Photo for reference only. Sold handle, a handle is...
Price €5.92

Bogote set

Unique product !
    Dim : 125306 mm
Price €8.33

Bogote set

Unique product !
    Dim : 125306 mm
Price €9.17

Bogote set

Unique product !
    Dim : 125306 mm
Price €9.17

Bogote set

Unique product !
    Dim : 125306 mm
Price €9.17

Bogote set

Unique product !
    Dim : 125306 mm
Price €9.17

Bogote set

Unique product !
    Dim : 125306 mm
Price €9.17

Bogote set

Unique product !
    Dim : 125306 mm
Price €9.17

Mexican rose wood - bloc

Unique product !
    Dim : 1264030 mm
Price €10.00

Mexican rose wood - bloc

Unique product !
    Dim : 1304030 mm
Price €10.00

Mexican rose wood - bloc

Unique product !
    Dim : 1304030 mm
Price €10.00

Mexican rose wood - bloc

Unique product !
    Dim : 1304030 mm
Price €10.00

Mexican rose wood - bloc

Unique product !
    Dim : 1304030 mm
Price €10.00

Mexican rose wood - bloc

Unique product !
    Dim : 1304030 mm
Price €10.00

Mexican rose wood - bloc

Unique product !
    Dim : 1304030 mm
Price €10.00

Mexican rose wood - bloc

Unique product !
    Dim : 1304030 mm
Price €10.00

Mexican rose wood - bloc

Unique product !
    Dim : 1304030 mm
Price €10.00

Mexican rose wood - bloc

Unique product !
    Dim : 1304030 mm
Price €10.00

Mexican rose wood - bloc

Unique product !
    Dim : 1304030 mm
Price €10.00

Mexican rose wood - bloc

Unique product !
    Dim : 1304030 mm
Price €10.00

Mexican rose wood - bloc

Unique product !
    Dim : 1304030 mm
Price €10.00

Mexican rose wood - bloc

Unique product !
    Dim : 1304030 mm
Price €10.00

Mexican rose wood - bloc

Unique product !
    Dim : 1304030 mm
Price €10.00

Mexican rose wood - bloc

Unique product !
    Dim : 1304030 mm
Price €10.00

Mexican rose wood - bloc

Unique product !
    Dim : 1304030 mm
Price €10.00

Mexican rose wood - bloc

Unique product !
    Dim : 1304030 mm
Price €10.00

Mexican rose wood - bloc

Unique product !
    Dim : 1304030 mm
Price €10.00
  • Register

New Account Register

Already have an account?
Log in instead Or Reset password