Desert iron wood

Latin name: Olneya tesota.

Other name: PALO FIERRO


Family fabaceae Desert iron wood is one of the heaviest and densest wood existing (it cannot float).It is generally hundred years old; It is a rare and precious wood that can only be woodcarved if it is dead from natural causes and dried on the spot during about 3 years. It' a naturally dark wood which veins are pretty marked.

Arizona ironwood a prestigious wood for cutlery

set of 4 ironwood blocks

Stock : 5
Price €7.50

Iron wood burl block Q+

Unique product !
    Dim : 1254227 mm
Price €65.83

Iron wood burl block Q+++

Unique product !
    Dim : 1212524 mm
Price €82.50

Iron wood burl block Q+++

Unique product !
    Dim : 1202525 mm
Price €82.50

Arizona Ironwood Block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1407433 mm
Price €65.83

Arizona ironwood burl block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1253727 mm
Price €57.50

Arizona ironwood burl block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1253727 mm
Price €57.50

Arizona ironwood burl block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1253727 mm
Price €57.50

Arizona ironwood burl block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1253727 mm
Price €57.50

Arizona ironwood burl block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1253727 mm
Price €57.50

Arizona ironwood burl block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1253727 mm
Price €57.50

Arizona ironwood burl block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1253727 mm
Price €57.50

Arizona ironwood burl block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1253727 mm
Price €57.50

Arizona ironwood burl block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1253727 mm
Price €57.50

Arizona ironwood burl block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1253727 mm
Price €57.50

Arizona ironwood burl block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1253727 mm
Price €57.50

Arizona ironwood burl block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1253727 mm
Price €57.50

Arizona ironwood burl block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1253727 mm
Price €57.50

Arizona ironwood burl handle

Unique product !
    Dim : 125257 mm
Price €37.50

Arizona ironwood burl handle

Unique product !
    Dim : 125257 mm
Price €37.50

Arizona ironwood handle

Unique product !
    Dim : 138256 mm
Price €15.83

Arizona ironwood handle

Unique product !
    Dim : 138256 mm
Price €15.83

Arizona ironwood handle

Unique product !
    Dim : 132306 mm
Price €15.83

Arizona ironwood handle

Unique product !
    Dim : 128406 mm
Price €20.83

Arizona ironwood burl block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1253727 mm
Price €57.50

Arizona ironwood burl block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1253727 mm
Price €57.50

Arizona ironwood burl block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1253727 mm
Price €57.50

Arizona ironwood burl block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1253727 mm
Price €57.50

Arizona ironwood handle

Unique product !
    Dim : 103306 mm
Price €10.00

Arizona ironwood handle

Unique product !
    Dim : 135235 mm
Price €12.92
  • Register

New Account Register

Already have an account?
Log in instead Or Reset password