Elm burl

Latin name:  Ulmus campestris.

Other name:European Elm Tree

Elm burl is present in Western Europe and in the United-States of America.Elm wood that has grown up in hedges and which top has regularly been trimed forms shoots,taken-off from one part or all the trunk. Elm tree is an endangered specie.

Elm burl : hande and block for knife making

Elm block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1303928 mm
Price €7.50

Elm block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1313928 mm
Price €7.50

Elm block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1293828 mm
Price €7.50

Elm block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1293928 mm
Price €7.50

Elm block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1303929 mm
Price €7.50

Elm block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1303929 mm
Price €7.50

elm burl block

Unique product !
    Dim : 904644 mm
Price €11.92

elm burl block Q+

Unique product !
    Dim : 1404439 mm
Price €24.17

elm burl block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1374433 mm
Price €15.00
  • Register

New Account Register

Already have an account?
Log in instead Or Reset password