Walnut

Latin name: Juglans regia.

Other name:French walnut

This lobed-leaved tree is mostly present in Europe,in Asia Minor and in South-Western Asia. Its grain goes from straight to waved,its texture is rough.It is a browny grey wood. This specie is relatively long lasting and hard.In spite of its hardness,it is easy to work and to stick.This wood offers a nice glossy.Walnut is used for making inside woodworks,pieces of furniture,rifle butts,for woodcarving but also for turning,veneering and steam bending.

Walnut - uniques pieces : hande and block for knife making

Walnut burl block Q+++

Unique product !
    Dim : 1482928 mm
Price €20.00

Walnut burl block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1675826 mm
Price €40.83

Walnut burl block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1505129 mm
Price €40.83

Walnut burl block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1655025 mm
Price €40.83

Walnut burl block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1623829 mm
Price €30.83

Walnut burl handle

Unique product !
    Dim : 165256 mm
Price €14.92

Walnut burl block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1622724 mm
Price €18.33

Walnut burl block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1502525 mm
Price €15.83

Walnut burl block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1572329 mm
Price €15.83

Walnut burl block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1512525 mm
Price €15.83

Walnut burl handle

Unique product !
    Dim : 147266 mm
Price €12.50

Walnut burl handle

Unique product !
    Dim : 147256 mm
Price €12.50

Walnut burl handle

Unique product !
    Dim : 142305 mm
Price €14.17

Walnut burl handle

Unique product !
    Dim : 152345 mm
Price €14.17

Walnut burl handle

Unique product !
    Dim : 153345 mm
Price €14.17

Walnut burl handle

Unique product !
    Dim : 152345 mm
Price €14.17

Walnut burl handle

Unique product !
    Dim : 154345 mm
Price €14.17

Walnut burl handle

Unique product !
    Dim : 156285 mm
Price €12.50

Walnut burl block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1624626 mm
Price €30.83

Walnut handle

Unique product !
    Dim : 125305 mm
Price €10.83

Walnut block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1254024 mm
Price €10.83

Walnut handle - rare quality

Unique product !
    Dim : 125305 mm
Price €13.75

Walnut handle

Unique product !
    Dim : 125305 mm
Price €10.83

Walnut handle

Unique product !
    Dim : 125305 mm
Price €10.83

Walnut handle

Unique product !
    Dim : 125305 mm
Price €10.83

Walnut handle

Unique product !
    Dim : 125305 mm
Price €10.83

Walnut handle

Unique product !
    Dim : 125305 mm
Price €10.83

Walnut handle

Unique product !
    Dim : 125305 mm
Price €10.83

Walnut block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1604324 mm
Price €29.17

Walnut handle

Unique product !
    Dim : 125305 mm
Price €10.83

Walnut handle

Unique product !
    Dim : 125305 mm
Price €10.83

Walnut burl block Q+++

Unique product !
    Dim : 1624730 mm
Price €38.33

Walnut burl block Q+

Unique product !
    Dim : 1654927 mm
Price €39.17

Walnut block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1445326 mm
Price €29.17

Walnut burl block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1694126 mm
Price €24.17

Walnut burl block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1534126 mm
Price €30.83

Walnut block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1615520 mm
Price €32.50

Walnut burl block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1584230 mm
Price €29.17

Walnut burl block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1664427 mm
Price €29.17

Walnut burl block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1714227 mm
Price €29.17

Walnut block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1814925 mm
Price €32.50

Walnut burl block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1714228 mm
Price €24.17

Walnut burl block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1374619 mm
Price €29.17

Walnut burl block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1415822 mm
Price €29.17

Walnut burl block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1624425 mm
Price €29.17

Walnut burl block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1674422 mm
Price €29.17

Walnut burl block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1492926 mm
Price €14.17

Walnut burl block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1423526 mm
Price €24.17

Walnut burl block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1704124 mm
Price €24.17
  • Register

New Account Register

Already have an account?
Log in instead Or Reset password