Gonzalves

Latin name: Astronium sp.

Other names: Gonçalo alves, tigerwood, jobillo, gonzalo alves

Origins: Southern Mexico and Brazil

Color: reddish-brown with stripes

Comments: It works well despite a high density (1.15). It is used for furniture, arches and in cutlery.

Gonzalves - uniques pieces : hande and block for knife making

Gonzalves block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1254024 mm
Price €9.17

Gonzalves block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1254024 mm
Price €9.17

Gonzalves block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1254024 mm
Price €10.00

Gonzalves in plates (x2) for designer and cutlery

Stock : 0 (Victime de son succès)
In order to offer you the most attractive prices, this product is not sold polished. Photo for reference only. Sold handle, a handle is...
Price €3.25
  • Register

New Account Register

Already have an account?
Log in instead Or Reset password