Snake wood : en savoir plus avec notre materiothèque.

Voir la fiche
Snake wood

Filter By

.

Snake wood

Latin name: MARMOROXYLON RACEMOSUM
Other names: Angelim rajado, Bostamarinde
There is a tree in the Guyana forest which name is snake wood. It doesn't attract reptiles. It is just his wood composed to large fibres of a mayor yellow, marbled great irregular tasks which have sometimes the shape of veins brown dark iridescent of darker nuances.
Snakewood belongs to Mimosaceas family. Its leaves are composed. Its fruit is a pod which aspect is like a large strongly arched flat bean.
This wood is hard and dense. Its use is strongly advised for the manufacture of decoration elements as curios, elements of pieces of furniture, decorative interior installations, and small pieces of furniture. It is durable and gives also a very beautiful polish.
Thanks to its technical characteristics, its aspect and its weak density, it enters in the category of precious woods.

Active filters

Price : €6.92
Dim : 120276 mm
Price : €9.08
Dim : 118264 mm
Price : €9.08
Dim : 119264 mm
Price : €9.08
Dim : 119264 mm
Price : €12.50
Dim : 131325 mm
Price : €12.50
Dim : 131325 mm
Price : €12.50
Dim : 131325 mm
Price : €9.58
Dim : 125305+ mm
Price : €7.50
Dim : 120264 mm
Price : €7.50
Dim : 120264+ mm
Price : €7.50
Dim : 120264+ mm
Price : €9.08
Dim : 120254 mm
Price : €9.08
Dim : 119264+ mm
Price : €9.08
Dim : 120264 mm
Price : €9.08
Dim : 119264 mm
Price : €9.17
Dim : 125296 mm
Price : €9.17
Dim : 125296 mm
Price : €7.50
Dim : 120265+ mm
Price : €7.50
Dim : 120265+ mm
Price : €7.50
Dim : 120266 mm
Price : €7.50
Dim : 120265+ mm
Price : €7.50
Dim : 118266 mm
Price : €7.50
Dim : 120264+ mm
Price : €9.08
Dim : 120255 mm
Price : €9.08
Dim : 119264+ mm
Price : €9.08
Dim : 119264+ mm
Price : €9.08
Dim : 120264+ mm
Price : €9.08
Dim : 120266 mm
Price : €10.50
Dim : 131315 mm
Price : €10.50
Dim : 131325 mm
Price : €10.50
Dim : 131325 mm
Price : €9.08
Dim : 118264+ mm
Price : €9.08
Dim : 120265 mm
Price : €12.50
Dim : 131315 mm
Price : €12.50
Dim : 130314+ mm
Price : €6.92
Dim : 120276 mm
Price : €9.08
Dim : 118264 mm
Price : €9.08
Dim : 119264 mm
Price : €9.08
Dim : 119264 mm
Price : €12.50
Dim : 131325 mm
Price : €12.50
Dim : 131325 mm
Price : €12.50
Dim : 131325 mm
Price : €9.58
Dim : 125305+ mm
Price : €7.50
Dim : 120264 mm
Price : €7.50
Dim : 120264+ mm
Price : €7.50
Dim : 120264+ mm
Price : €9.08
Dim : 120254 mm
Price : €9.08
Dim : 119264+ mm
Price : €9.08
Dim : 120264 mm
Price : €9.08
Dim : 119264 mm
Price : €9.17
Dim : 125296 mm
Price : €9.17
Dim : 125296 mm
Price : €7.50
Dim : 120265+ mm
Price : €7.50
Dim : 120265+ mm
Price : €7.50
Dim : 120266 mm
Price : €7.50
Dim : 120265+ mm
Price : €7.50
Dim : 118266 mm
Price : €7.50
Dim : 120264+ mm
Price : €9.08
Dim : 120255 mm
Price : €9.08
Dim : 119264+ mm
Price : €9.08
Dim : 119264+ mm
Price : €9.08
Dim : 120264+ mm
Price : €9.08
Dim : 120266 mm
Price : €10.50
Dim : 131315 mm
Price : €10.50
Dim : 131325 mm
Price : €10.50
Dim : 131325 mm
Price : €9.08
Dim : 118264+ mm
Price : €9.08
Dim : 120265 mm
Price : €12.50
Dim : 131315 mm
Price : €12.50
Dim : 130314+ mm