Curly maple : en savoir plus avec notre materiothèque.

Voir la fiche
Flamed maple - for making knives.

Filter By

.

Curly maple

Latin name: Acer Pseudoplatanus
Other names: Curly or wavy maple on violin back
Origin: France
Color: Golden beige
Comments: Wood fibers are deformed into shimmering waveforms. Flamed maple is highly valued for making musical instruments, especially violins and guitars.

Active filters

Von diesem €3.17
Von diesem €5.00
Von diesem Price : €3.17
Von diesem Price : €5.00