Macasar ebony : en savoir plus avec notre materiothèque.

Voir la fiche
Macasar ebony - uniques pieces : hande and block for knife making

Filter By

.

Macasar ebony

Latin name:DYOSPHYROS CELEBRICA
Other name:COROMANDEL
This tree is principaly present in Indonesia.Its coulour is black and beige and alternated either with grains or streacks.
It can measure between 8 and 10 metres at its highest point and its diameter varies between 0.30 and 0.60 metre across.
Macasar ebony wood is particularly easy to work.
It is mostly used for slabs,luxury brushes,woodcarving,pieces of furnitures and decorative pannels for design.

Active filters

Price : €12.50
Dim : 1284030 mm
Price : €12.50
Dim : 1183630 mm
Price : €12.50
Dim : 1284030 mm
Price : €12.50
Dim : 1183630 mm