Amboina burl : en savoir plus avec notre materiothèque.

Voir la fiche
Amboina burl

Filter By

.

Amboina burl

Latin name:PTEROCARPUS INDICUS
Other names:INDIA PADOUK,RED SANDAL,NARRA


This tree in principally present in India,in Malaisia,in the Phillipines and in Vietnam.
Its coulour varies from brown red to pinkish yellow.

Some Padouks are excrescenced,that forms balls which dimensions are 30 x 60 x 60 centimetres.This species burls are very rare but very delicate.It is of a medium density of 0.75.

Amboina burl has been mostly used at the beginning of XXth century.Nowadays this wood has pratically disappeared and has been replaced by Hevea trees plantations.In spite of this phenomenon,it would still remain some Amboina trees in the Andaman Islands and in Vietnam.

Amboina burl can only be used in veneerings.

Active filters

Price : €12.67
Dim : 1264040 mm
Price : €12.00
Dim : 1333830 mm
Price : €17.50
Dim : 903120 mm
Price : €15.83
Dim : 902017 mm
Price : €9.54
Dim : 1014030 mm
Price : €9.54
Dim : 984129 mm
Price : €9.54
Dim : 963930 mm
Price : €15.00
Dim : 102316 mm
Price : €10.33
Dim : 1274129 mm
Price : €10.00
Dim : 1274130 mm
Price : €10.00
Dim : 1263929 mm
Price : €10.33
Dim : 1254030 mm
Price : €10.33
Dim : 1273929 mm
Price : €10.00
Dim : 1184133 mm
Price : €10.00
Dim : 1264030 mm
Price : €10.58
Dim : 1264026 mm
Price : €12.08
Dim : 1233732 mm
Price : €10.83
Dim : 1243930 mm
Price : €10.63
Dim : 1264130 mm
Price : €11.17
Dim : 1264030 mm
Price : €10.00
Dim : 1263026 mm
Price : €20.83
Dim : 1263127 mm
Price : €22.50
Dim : 1283730 mm
Price : €22.50
Dim : 1263831 mm
Price : €23.83
Dim : 1173830 mm
Price : €17.75
Dim : 1083229 mm
Price : €21.67
Dim : 963828 mm
Price : €11.42
Dim : 1084329 mm
Price : €11.42
Dim : 1054430 mm
Price : €11.42
Dim : 1134430 mm
Price : €24.17
Dim : 847829 mm
Price : €24.17
Dim : 797929 mm
Price : €24.17
Dim : 787329 mm
Price : €12.83
Dim : 893329 mm
Price : €22.50
Dim : 1223931 mm
Price : €12.67
Dim : 1264040 mm
Price : €12.00
Dim : 1333830 mm
Price : €17.50
Dim : 903120 mm
Price : €15.83
Dim : 902017 mm
Price : €9.54
Dim : 1014030 mm
Price : €9.54
Dim : 984129 mm
Price : €9.54
Dim : 963930 mm
Price : €15.00
Dim : 102316 mm
Price : €10.33
Dim : 1274129 mm
Price : €10.00
Dim : 1274130 mm
Price : €10.00
Dim : 1263929 mm
Price : €10.33
Dim : 1254030 mm
Price : €10.33
Dim : 1273929 mm
Price : €10.00
Dim : 1184133 mm
Price : €10.00
Dim : 1264030 mm
Price : €10.58
Dim : 1264026 mm
Price : €12.08
Dim : 1233732 mm
Price : €10.83
Dim : 1243930 mm
Price : €10.63
Dim : 1264130 mm
Price : €11.17
Dim : 1264030 mm
Price : €10.00
Dim : 1263026 mm
Price : €20.83
Dim : 1263127 mm
Price : €22.50
Dim : 1283730 mm
Price : €22.50
Dim : 1263831 mm
Price : €23.83
Dim : 1173830 mm
Price : €17.75
Dim : 1083229 mm
Price : €21.67
Dim : 963828 mm
Price : €11.42
Dim : 1084329 mm
Price : €11.42
Dim : 1054430 mm
Price : €11.42
Dim : 1134430 mm
Price : €24.17
Dim : 847829 mm
Price : €24.17
Dim : 797929 mm
Price : €24.17
Dim : 787329 mm
Price : €12.83
Dim : 893329 mm
Price : €22.50
Dim : 1223931 mm