Gonzalves in plates (x2) for designer and cutlery

    €3.25
    Stock : 0 (Victime de son succès)
    size
    Quantity
    Out-of-Stock

    In order to offer you the most attractive prices, this product is not sold polished. Photo for reference only.

    Sold handle, a handle is comprised of two plates

    All product measurements are expressed in millimeters (mm)

    Measurements are rounded to the nearest millimeter. Parts with an irregular shape are measured to indicate the minimum usable volume.

    We have been specializing in materials for knife handles since 1992.


    Latin name: Astronium sp.

    Other names: Gonçalo alves, tigerwood, jobillo, gonzalo alves

    Origins: Southern Mexico and Brazil

    Color: reddish-brown with stripes

    Comments: It works well despite a high density (1.15). It is used for furniture, arches and in cutlery.

    Natural Wood : Wood is a natural material greatly used in knife handles making. We offer a wide range of woods selected specially for their aesthetical and/or mechanical qualities. Whatever type of knife you wish to make, you will find here a wide variety of woods available in the form of slabs, handles or blocks. We bring a particular attention in handles making so that they are paired.

    Our catalog: We offer a wide choice of natural wood, stabilized wood, bones, horns, deer, minerals, composite materials (carbon, fiberglass, etc.) and mounting accessories (screws).

    Our commitments: Fast delivery in D + 1 on weekdays (Monday to Friday), possible free return and multi-payment

    MGON
    Type
    manche
    Color
    Brown
    Unique piece
    Non
    Reference
    MGON
    Related Products ( 3 other products in the same category )

    Gonzalves in blocks for designer and cutlery

    Stock : 0 (Victime de son succès)
    In order to offer you the most attractive prices, this product is not sold polished. Photo for reference only. Sold handle, a handle is...
    Price €4.83

    Gonzalves block

    Unique product !
      Dim : 1254024 mm
    Price €10.00

    Gonzalves block

    Unique product !
      Dim : 1254024 mm
    Price €9.17
    • Register

    New Account Register

    Already have an account?
    Log in instead Or Reset password