Camel bone Set colored in France

    €8.33
    Stock : 8
    color
    Type
    size
    Quantity

    In order to offer you the most attractive prices, this product is not sold polished. Photo for reference only.

    Sold handle, a handle is comprised of two plates

    All product measurements are expressed in millimeters (mm)

    Measurements are rounded to the nearest millimeter. Parts with an irregular shape are measured to indicate the minimum usable volume.

    We have been specializing in materials for knife handles since 1992.

    Latin name: Camelus dromedarius

    color : white 

    other names: dromedary, Arabian camel

    Origin: India

    Comments: for more than 15 years we are doing the coloring in our workshop, we guarantee intense color and at the heart of the bone. Dromedary one hump, camel two humps. Our sleeves are made up of 2 plates to make your next creations. We also offer handles with "flat" edges to facilitate your work. To perform meticulous work, camel bone has all the qualities required.

    Bones : Bone is a material used since thousands of years by our ancestors. It offers very interesting mechanical and aesthetic properties for precision work. We offer camel bones, ostrich, zebra, kudu and many more. We do the stabilization and coloring ourselves.

    Our catalog: We offer a wide choice of natural wood, stabilized wood, bones, horns, deer, minerals, composite materials (carbon, fiberglass, etc.) and mounting accessories (screws).

    Our commitments: Fast delivery in D + 1 on weekdays (Monday to Friday), possible free return and multi-payment

    MOSCHAMCOL
    8 Items

    Specific References

    ean13
    3666407001964
    Type
    manche
    Unique piece
    Non
    Reference
    MOSCHAMCOL
    Related Products ( 8 other products in the same category )

    Double dyed camel bone set

    Unique product !
      Dim : 95206 mm
    Price €15.83

    Bordeaux camel bone set

    Unique product !
      Dim : 95208 mm
    Price €10.83

    Black camel bone

    Unique product !
      Dim : 123235 mm
    Price €14.58

    Blue camel bone set

    Unique product !
      Dim : 95207 mm
    Price €10.83

    Anise camel bone set

    Unique product !
      Dim : 7 mm
    Price €15.00

    Blue camel bone set

    Unique product !
      Dim : 95207 mm
    Price €10.83

    Purple camel bone set

    Unique product !
      Dim : 95207 mm
    Price €10.83
    • Register

    New Account Register

    Already have an account?
    Log in instead Or Reset password