Padouk

Latin name: Pterocarpus soyauxii.

Other name: Padduk.

Origin: tropical and equatorial Africa.

Color: red with shades ranging from light red-brown to purplish-brown.

Comments: Its wood is hard, without knots. Padouk is a very colorful exotic wood species. It can peak at 50 meters in height. Unlike its heartwood, its sapwood is white. over time the padouk loses its color to gradually turn gray, it is nevertheless possible to treat the wood to slow down this process. It is a very durable wood. Padouk is often used to surround swimming pools.

Paduk - uniques pieces : hande and block for knife making

Padouk exotic wood colored in blocks

Stock : 42
In order to offer you the most attractive prices, this product is not sold polished. Photo for reference only. Sold handle, a handle is...
Price €3.75

Padouk exotic wood colored in set (x2)

Stock : 53
In order to offer you the most attractive prices, this product is not sold polished. Photo for reference only. Sold handle, a handle is...
Price €3.33

Padouk set

Unique product !
    Dim : 129316 mm
Price €5.42

Padouk set

Unique product !
    Dim : 129316 mm
Price €5.42

Padouk set

Unique product !
    Dim : 126316 mm
Price €5.42

Padouk set

Unique product !
    Dim : 126316 mm
Price €5.42

Padouk set

Unique product !
    Dim : 126316 mm
Price €5.42

Padouk set

Unique product !
    Dim : 126306 mm
Price €5.42

Padouk set

Unique product !
    Dim : 126306 mm
Price €5.42

Padouk set

Unique product !
    Dim : 126306 mm
Price €5.42

Padouk set

Unique product !
    Dim : 126306 mm
Price €5.42

Padouk set

Unique product !
    Dim : 127316 mm
Price €5.42

Padouk block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1254030 mm
Price €6.25

Padouk block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1254030 mm
Price €6.25

Padouk block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1254030 mm
Price €6.25

Padouk block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1254030 mm
Price €6.25

Padouk block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1254030 mm
Price €6.25

Padouk block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1254030 mm
Price €6.25

Padouk block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1254030 mm
Price €6.25

Padouk block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1254030 mm
Price €6.25

Padouk block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1254030 mm
Price €6.25

Padouk block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1254030 mm
Price €6.25

Padouk block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1254030 mm
Price €6.25

Padouk block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1254030 mm
Price €6.25

Padouk block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1254030 mm
Price €6.25

Padouk block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1254030 mm
Price €6.25

Padouk block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1254030 mm
Price €6.25

Padouk block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1254030 mm
Price €6.25

Padouk block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1254030 mm
Price €6.25

Padouk block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1254030 mm
Price €6.25

Padouk block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1254030 mm
Price €6.25

Padouk block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1254030 mm
Price €6.25

Padouk block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1254030 mm
Price €6.25

Padouk block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1254030 mm
Price €6.25

Padouk block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1254030 mm
Price €6.25

Padouk block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1254030 mm
Price €6.25

Padouk handle

Unique product !
    Dim : 125306 mm
Price €5.42

Padouk handle

Unique product !
    Dim : 125306 mm
Price €5.42

Padouk handle

Unique product !
    Dim : 125306 mm
Price €5.42

Padouk handle

Unique product !
    Dim : 125306 mm
Price €5.42

Padouk handle

Unique product !
    Dim : 125306 mm
Price €5.42

Padouk handle

Unique product !
    Dim : 125306 mm
Price €5.42

Padouk handle

Unique product !
    Dim : 125306 mm
Price €5.42

Padouk handle

Unique product !
    Dim : 125306 mm
Price €5.42

Padouk handle

Unique product !
    Dim : 125306 mm
Price €5.42

Padouk handle

Unique product !
    Dim : 125306 mm
Price €5.42

Padouk handle

Unique product !
    Dim : 125306 mm
Price €5.42

Padouk handle

Unique product !
    Dim : 125306 mm
Price €5.42

Padouk handle

Unique product !
    Dim : 125306 mm
Price €5.42

Padouk handle

Unique product !
    Dim : 125306 mm
Price €5.42

Padouk handle

Unique product !
    Dim : 125306 mm
Price €5.42

Padouk handle

Unique product !
    Dim : 125306 mm
Price €5.42

Padouk handle

Unique product !
    Dim : 125306 mm
Price €5.42

Padouk handle

Unique product !
    Dim : 125306 mm
Price €5.42

Padouk handle

Unique product !
    Dim : 125306 mm
Price €5.42

Padouk block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1254030 mm
Price €8.33

Padouk block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1304033 mm
Price €8.33

Padouk block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1254035 mm
Price €8.33

Padouk block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1254530 mm
Price €8.33

Padouk block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1254230 mm
Price €8.33

Padouk block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1253933 mm
Price €8.33

Padouk block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1274035 mm
Price €8.33

Padouk block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1254033 mm
Price €8.33

Padouk block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1254029 mm
Price €8.33

Padouk block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1254029 mm
Price €8.33

Padouk block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1255530 mm
Price €10.00

Padouk block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1024330 mm
Price €10.00

Padouk block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1024330 mm
Price €10.00

Padouk block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1204532 mm
Price €8.33
  • Register

New Account Register

Already have an account?
Log in instead Or Reset password