Bubinga

Latin name: Guibourtia demeusei.
Other names: Kevazingo
Origin: Africa
Color: Pinkish brown / reddish
Comments: It is a wood that grows exclusively in Africa. It is used in traditional medicine to sign malaria in particular. It has a very beautiful design, especially with the sapwood.
Attention gasoline listed in Annex II of the Washington Convention. Please read the regulatory obligations on our blog
https://www.mercorne.fr/fr/blog/40_BOIS-DE-WASHINGTON

Bubinga - for making knives.

Unpolished bubinga block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1244032 mm
Price €7.50

Unpolished bubinga block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1243932 mm
Price €7.50

Unpolished bubinga block

Unique product !
    Dim : 1244032 mm
Price €7.50

Bubinga handle in 130x30x6mm

Unique product !
    Dim : 130306 mm
Price €8.33

Bubinga handle in 130x30x6mm

Unique product !
    Dim : 130306 mm
Price €8.33
  • Register

New Account Register

Already have an account?
Log in instead Or Reset password