Cocobolo

Latin name: Dalbergia retusa.

Other name:GRANADILLO(MEXICO)

This lobed-leaved tree essentially grows on the West coast of Central America.Its grain is irregular whilst its texture is medium and regular.Its perfect wood has a shading-off coulour.

Effectively this one can spread from purple red to yellow.This wood from the heart of the tree car be veined of black.It can change into deep orange red at light.

This tree can have a streacked bole.This one can reach a height of 30 metres for a diameter of 1 metre across.

Cocobolo wood is hard,heavy and long lasting.In spite of its hardness,this wood can be easily worked hand-made or using machines,however it sticks with difficulty.On the other hand you must use sharpened cutting tools.Its oily texture offers a smooth finishing after machining.It is used in turning and veneering and so on for realising handles for cutlery and brushes backs.
Beware this wood listed in CITES Annex. Please read the regulatory requirements on our blog.

Cocobolo - uniques pieces : hande and block for knife making

Cocobolo in plates (x2) for designer and cutlery (OW)

Stock : 12
Afin de vous proposer des tarifs les plus attractifs, ce produit n'est pas vendus polis. Photo à titre indicatif. Toutes les mesures des...
Price €5.38

Cocobolo block - ow

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 1006238 mm
Price €12.50

Cocobolo handle -ow

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 126306 mm
Price €12.08

Cocobolo handle -ow

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 125316 mm
Price €12.08

Cocobolo handle -ow

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 125316 mm
Price €12.08

Cocobolo handle -ow

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 123285.8 mm
Price €12.08

Cocobolo handle -ow

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 123295.8 mm
Price €12.08

Cocobolo handle -ow

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 123295.8 mm
Price €12.08

Cocobolo handle -ow

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 126306 mm
Price €12.08

Cocobolo handle -ow

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 125316 mm
Price €12.08

Cocobolo handle -ow

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 128316 mm
Price €12.08

Cocobolo handle -ow

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 127316 mm
Price €12.08

Cocobolo handle -ow

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 125306 mm
Price €12.08

Cocobolo handle -ow

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 127316 mm
Price €12.08

Cocobolo handle -ow

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 125315.8 mm
Price €12.08

Cocobolo handle -ow

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 125316 mm
Price €12.08

Cocobolo handle -ow

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 126316 mm
Price €12.08

Cocobolo handle -ow

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 125315 mm
Price €12.08

Cocobolo handle -ow

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 125306 mm
Price €12.08

Cocobolo set of two handle -ow

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 107274 mm
Price €10.00

Cocobolo set of two handle -ow

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 107274 mm
Price €10.00

Cocobolo handle -ow

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 125316 mm
Price €12.08

Cocobolo handle -ow

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 125266 mm
Price €8.83

Cocobolo handle -ow

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 126266 mm
Price €11.25

Cocobolo handle -ow

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 126306 mm
Price €9.83

Cocobolo handle -ow

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 126316 mm
Price €9.83

Cocobolo handle -ow

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 126305.8 mm
Price €9.83

Cocobolo handle -ow

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 126255.9 mm
Price €11.25

Cocobolo handle -ow

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 125265 mm
Price €11.25

Cocobolo handle -ow

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 127255.8 mm
Price €11.25

Cocobolo handle -ow

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 125263.9 mm
Price €10.00

Cocobolo handle -ow

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 126266 mm
Price €11.25

Cocobolo handle -ow

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 125266 mm
Price €11.25

Cocobolo handle -ow

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 126265.7 mm
Price €11.25

Cocobolo handle -ow

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 125256 mm
Price €11.25

Cocobolo handle -ow

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 125256 mm
Price €11.25

Cocobolo handle -ow

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 125266 mm
Price €11.25

Cocobolo handle -ow

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 125266 mm
Price €11.25

Cocobolo handle -ow

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 126263.8 mm
Price €10.00

Cocobolo handle -ow

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 125264 mm
Price €10.00

Cocobolo handle -ow

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 126244.5 mm
Price €10.00

Cocobolo handle -ow

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 126244.5 mm
Price €10.00

Cocobolo handle -ow

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 124254.5 mm
Price €10.00

Cocobolo handle -ow

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 125263.7 mm
Price €10.00

Cocobolo handle -ow

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 125263.8 mm
Price €10.00

Cocobolo in blocks for designer and cutlery (OW)

Stock : 0 (Victime de son succès)
Afin de vous proposer des tarifs les plus attractifs, ce produit n'est pas vendus polis. Photo à titre indicatif. Toutes les mesures des...
Price €6.67
  • Register

New Account Register

Already have an account?
Log in instead Or Reset password