Wenge

Latin name:  Tetraclinis articulata

Other name:Wenge awong

Density:0.8 to 0.95. This tree grows in Eastern Africa,Cameroun,Congo and Mozambique.It can be easily worked but is difficult to polish.

Wenge - uniques pieces : hande and block for knife making

Wenge from Central and West Africa in blocks

Stock : 66
In order to offer you the most attractive prices, this product is not sold polished. Photo for reference only. Sold handle, a handle is...
Price €6.17

Wenge from Central and West Africa in set (x2)

Stock : 55
In order to offer you the most attractive prices, this product is not sold polished. Photo for reference only. Sold handle, a handle is...
Price €4.08
  • Register

New Account Register

Already have an account?
Log in instead Or Reset password