Black locust

Latin name: Robinia pseudoacacia.

Other name: commonly called, wrongly, "acacia" in France.

Origin: native to the Appalachians and eastern North America, introduced into Europe at the beginning of the 17th century.

Colour: yellow to greenish.

Comments: Very hard, and practically rot-proof, requiring no treatment. Able to replace exotic woods, it is considered a very durable species. Easy to work with, it was also used for vehicle bodies. We are currently looking to develop this species as timber for the manufacture of garden furniture and outdoor equipment.

Black locust - uniques pieces : hande and block for knife making

Black locust burl set Q+

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 76325 mm
Price €7.42

Black locust burl set

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 127274,8 mm
Price €11.25

Black locust burl set

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 127274 mm
Price €11.25

Black locust burl set

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 130294.8 mm
Price €11.25

Black locust burl set

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 128284 mm
Price €11.25

Black locust burl set

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 130275 mm
Price €11.25

Black locust burl set

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 124275 mm
Price €10.42

Black locust burl set

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 128275 mm
Price €10.42

Black locust burl set

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 122265 mm
Price €10.42

Black locust burl set

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 109295 mm
Price €10.00

Black locust burl set

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 108295 mm
Price €10.00

Black locust burl set

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 110275 mm
Price €6.67

Black locust burl set

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 122265 mm
Price €11.25

Black locust burl set

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 126285 mm
Price €11.25

Black locust burl set

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 125285 mm
Price €11.25

Black locust burl set

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 124294.8 mm
Price €11.25

Black locust burl set

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 130274,8 mm
Price €11.25

Black locust burl set

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 130275 mm
Price €12.50

Black locust burl set

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 130265 mm
Price €11.25

Black Locust Handle

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 115345 mm
Price €7.50

Black locust burl block

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 1324434 mm
Price €9.83

Black locust burl set

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 132295 mm
Price €11.25

copy of Black locust burl set

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 122265 mm
Price €11.25

Black locust burl set

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 130294 mm
Price €11.25

copy of Black locust burl set

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 129295 mm
Price €11.25

Black locust burl set

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 125285 mm
Price €11.25

Black locust burl set

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 124275 mm
Price €11.25

Black locust burl set

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 128295 mm
Price €11.25

Black locust burl set

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 128275 mm
Price €11.25

Black locust burl set

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 131285 mm
Price €11.25

Black locust burl set

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 128284 mm
Price €12.50

Black locust burl set Q+

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 130295 mm
Price €13.00

Black locust burl set Q+

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 94275 mm
Price €9.00

Black locust burl set Q+

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 129305 mm
Price €13.00

Black locust burl set Q+

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 127264 mm
Price €12.50

Black locust burl set Q+

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 128245 mm
Price €12.50

Black locust burl set Q+

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 128235 mm
Price €12.50

Black locust burl set Q+

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 111295 mm
Price €12.08

Black locust burl set Q+

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 112295 mm
Price €12.08

Black locust burl set Q+

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 111294 mm
Price €12.08

Black locust burl set Q+

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 119294.8 mm
Price €12.50

Black locust burl set Q+

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 119295 mm
Price €12.50

Black locust burl set Q+

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 131285 mm
Price €13.00

Black locust burl set Q+

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 97285 mm
Price €9.00

Black locust burl set Q+

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 97295 mm
Price €9.00

Black locust burl set Q+

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 97275 mm
Price €9.00

Black locust burl set Q+

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 94275 mm
Price €9.00

Black locust burl set Q+

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 129275 mm
Price €12.50

Black locust burl set

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 129285 mm
Price €12.50

Black locust burl set

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 129275 mm
Price €12.50

Black locust burl set

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 127284.8 mm
Price €12.50

Black locust burl set

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 128285 mm
Price €12.50

Black locust burl set

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 126285 mm
Price €12.50

Black locust burl set

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 121275 mm
Price €12.50

Black locust burl set

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 120265 mm
Price €12.50

Black locust burl set

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 130294 mm
Price €12.50

Black locust burl set

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 129285 mm
Price €12.50

Black locust burl set Q+

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 128275 mm
Price €12.50

Black locust burl set

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 128295 mm
Price €12.50

Black locust burl set Q+

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 130315 mm
Price €13.00

Black locust burl set Q+

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 130295 mm
Price €13.00

Black locust burl set Q+

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 130284 mm
Price €12.50

Black locust burl set Q+

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 130295 mm
Price €12.50

Black locust burl set Q+

Unique product !
    1 Dim : 129285 mm
Price €12.50
  • Register

New Account Register

Already have an account?
Log in instead Or Reset password