Maser birch

Latin name: Betula pubescens.


Other names:BIRCH BURL,FINLAND BURL,MASER BIRCH

This tree is principally present in Northern Europe. This wood is white. Its texture is very tight. It is flecked with brown.

Its boles reach a height varying between 4 and 10 meters and are often windings. The barrel varies between 30 and 60 centimetres across.

This wood is very decorative, very easy to work and gives a good nice polished
birch burls.

It is used for veneerings unrolled in small lengths for cabinetmaking and decoration.Maser birch logs are birch burls.

Maser birch - exceptional pieces for cutlery

Birch handle

Unique product !
    Dim : 125305 mm
Price €13.58

Birch handle

Unique product !
    Dim : 125305 mm
Price €13.58

Birch handle

Unique product !
    Dim : 125305 mm
Price €13.58

Birch handle

Unique product !
    Dim : 125305 mm
Price €13.58

Birch handle

Unique product !
    Dim : 125305 mm
Price €13.58

Birch handle

Unique product !
    Dim : 125305 mm
Price €13.58

Birch handle

Unique product !
    Dim : 125305 mm
Price €13.58

Birch handle

Unique product !
    Dim : 125305 mm
Price €13.58

Birch handle

Unique product !
    Dim : 125305 mm
Price €13.58

Birch handle

Unique product !
    Dim : 125305 mm
Price €13.58

Birch handle

Unique product !
    Dim : 125305 mm
Price €13.58

Birch handle

Unique product !
    Dim : 125305 mm
Price €13.58

Birch handle

Unique product !
    Dim : 125305 mm
Price €13.58

Birch handle

Unique product !
    Dim : 125305 mm
Price €13.58

Birch handle

Unique product !
    Dim : 125305 mm
Price €13.58

Birch handle

Unique product !
    Dim : 125305 mm
Price €13.58

Birch handle

Unique product !
    Dim : 125305 mm
Price €13.58

Birch handle

Unique product !
    Dim : 125305 mm
Price €13.58

Birch handle

Unique product !
    Dim : 125305 mm
Price €13.58

Birch handle

Unique product !
    Dim : 125305 mm
Price €13.58

Birch handle

Unique product !
    Dim : 125305 mm
Price €13.58

Birch handle - rare quality

Unique product !
    Dim : 125305 mm
Price €16.08

Birch handle - rare quality

Unique product !
    Dim : 125305 mm
Price €16.08

Birch handle - rare quality

Unique product !
    Dim : 125305 mm
Price €16.08

Birch handle - rare quality

Unique product !
    Dim : 125305 mm
Price €16.08

Birch handle - rare quality

Unique product !
    Dim : 125305 mm
Price €16.08

Birch handle - unique product

Unique product !
    Dim : 135306 mm
Price €12.50

Birch handle - unique product

Unique product !
    Dim : 135306 mm
Price €12.50
  • Register

New Account Register

Already have an account?
Log in instead Or Reset password